Elecciones Generales 1997
Presidencia/Vicepresidencia
Senadores
Diputados
Por Departamento 

CANDIDATOS
A LAS ELECCIONES GENERALES 1997

PDB | EJE | IU | ADN | MNR | UCS | VSB | CONDEPA | MIR | MBL


CANDIDATOS DEL PARTIDO MNR

PRESIDENTE
JUAN CARLOS DURAN SAUCED0

VICEPRESIDENTE
PERCY FERNANDEZ AÑEZ

SENADORES
Departamento Titular Suplente
Chuquisaca
 VICTOR ENRIQUE URQUIDI HODGKINSON
 NICANOR ESTEPA MIRANDA
Chuquisaca
 JAVIER TORRES GOITIA TORRES
 ROXANA CAROLINA MOJICA SANDI
La Paz
 JULIO MANTILLA CUELLAR
 MANUEL ENRIQUE ARELLANO RAMIREZ
La Paz
 ADOLFO NAVARRO FLORES
 MARTHA SAINZ DE RODRIGUEZ
Cochabamba
 MARIA LOURDES ZABALA CANEDO
 JORGE CANEDO MENDOZA
Cochabamba
 JUVENAL CASTRO TORRICO
 JULIO VALENCIA SEJAS
Oruro
 MIRTHA QUEVEDO ACALINOVIC
 LUIS ENRIQUE SORIA JAUREGUI
Oruro
 ERASMO PEREZ VICTORIAS
 LOURDES ARRATIA GUTIERREZ
Potosí
 WALTER HUMBERTO ZULETA RONCAL
 CINTHIA PATRICIA VACAFLORES RAMIREZ
Potosí
 AIDA LUZ MORENO DE CLAROS
 ALEX ARMANDO URIOSTE MENDOZA
Tarija
 RAUL FERNANDO LEMA PATIÑO
 VICTOR HUMBERTO CALABI LEYTON
Tarija
 EDGAR RODO AGUILERA
 TERESA GROSZ VASQUEZ
Santa Cruz
 FREDDY TEODOVICH ORTIZ
 JULIO LEIGUE HURTADO
Santa Cruz
 ERWIN RECK LOPEZ
 DESIREE BRAVO DE MOYANO
Beni
 MIGUEL MAJLUF MORALES
 ALEX ANTONIO ARTEAGA CHAVEZ
Beni
 VICTOR HUGO ABULARACH DOMINGUEZ
 FABIOLA NUÑEZ GUIMBAR
Pando
 FELIPE JOSE SAUCEDO GUTIERREZ
 JULIO PRADO SALMON
Pando
 RUTH BECERRA VILLALOBOS
 CARLOS BENQUIQUE OJOPI
DIPUTADOS UNINOMINALES
Circunscripción Titular Suplente
0
 OMAR MONTALVO GALLARDO
 GERARDO ELIAS VERA PALACIOS
0
 VICTOR HUGO HEVIA MOREIRA
 JAVIER TANGO ARIAS
0
 PASTOR MIRANDA CHUMACERO
 RICARDO GERONIMO LOAYZA VERA
0
 JUAN MISAEL BARJA NAVA
 SILVIA DAYSI AMUSQUIVAR CASTRO
0
 MIGUEL ANGEL LOPEZ PADILLA
 JACINTO ARAMAYO BARJA
0
 MIGUEL ANTORAZ CHALUP
 MARIO CRUZ MELEAN
0
 JAIME AUGUSTO RIVERA RAMIREZ
 VIRGILIO APAZA AVALOS
0
 GUIDO CAPRA JEMIO
 GONZALO AVENDAÑO ORDOÑEZ
0
 HUGO GUILLERMO SAN MARTIN ARZABE
 JORGE CUBA YULHE
0
 VICTORIA VALDIVIESO SHEPARD
 FEDOR PEREZ ALCALA
0
 EDITH LEONOR GUTIERREZ DE MANTILLA
 RUDDY PATTY TORREZ
0
 HUGO JULIO MORALES ROJAS
 WALDO ALBERTO LEON CUEVAS
0
 TERESA PARDO GARCIA
 GABRIEL CRUZ ANCALLE
0
 JUAN DE DIOS SANCHEZ LOPEZ
 ADOLFO GUTIERREZ SILVA
0
 ALFREDO ROMERO
 BENJAMIN CACERES
0
 RONALD SANTIAGO TERCEROS MARTINEZ
 JULIO MAMANI MAMANI
0
 ENRIQUE PUENTE GUARACHI
 FELIX MACHACA VARGAS
0
 FERMIN FLORES QUISPE
 JOSE CONDORI OJEDA
0
 RAMIRO FERNANDEZ ARGANDOÑA
 FERNANDO BARTHELEMI TABORGA
0
 HUGO DAMIAN TELLERIA TARIFA
 AMILCAR URQUIOLA MURILLO
0
 GONZALO LIMA VACAFLOR
 HENRY PEREZ RIVERA
0
 SEVERINO MAMANI PACO
 RICARDO MONTEVILLA MURILLO
0
 INHABILITADO INHABILITADO
 EDMUNDO POZO BUTRON
0
 TANIA LAREDO TERAN
 ALBERTO CASTRO MEJIA
0
 GERMAN CARMONA BORDA
 ANGELICA PUÑA RAMOS
0
 LORENZO FLORES CANEDO
 RENE MERCADO VERA
0
 EUDORO BARRIENTOS FUENTES
 ABEL ROQUE MITA
0
 RENE QUIROGA VIZCARRA
 WILLY ROJAS UZTARIZ
0
 EDWIN JIMENEZ ARANDIA
 EDDY MORATO MORATO
0
 OLIVERIO IRIARTE LAFUENTE
 FREDDY VELASQUEZ CRESPO
0
 CARLOS HUGO JIMENEZ ANTEZA
 FLORENTINO MARCA HUANCA
0
 JAIME AGUILAR DAZA
 FEDERICO AREQUIPA MAMANI
0
 CESAR TERAN LUNA
 JOSE RENE BARROSO CARPIO
0
 CASIANO ANCALLE CHOQUE
 JUAN CABRERA FERNANDEZ
0
 ELVIS OJEDA CALLUNI
 EDIL EDDY CUSSI CRUZ
0
 HUGO PEREIRA GARISTO
 FILIBERTO HURTADO DAVALOS
0
 JOSE ANTONIO GONZALES BUSTILLOS
 JOSE AUGUSTO RAMIREZ BLACUTT
0
 RICARDO ALFREDO GONZALES ALBA
 VICTOR CHOQUE TALAVERA
0
 WILFREDO CABRERA FLORES
 WILMA TERESA BOHORQUEZ VELASCO
0
 JAIME HUGO VASQUEZ CLAURE
 EDWIN WERNER GUTH MENDOZA
0
 BENJAMIN PAREDES VARGAS
 CESAR SANTIAGO CABALLERO CAMPOS
0
 JUAN LUIS CHOQUE ARMIJO
 CASIMIRO MOLINA ZELAYA
0
 HUGO SOLIZ VILLEGAS
 EDGAR MIRANDA ROSALES
0
 EDGAR JOSE ZEGARRA BERNAL
 REYNALDO ZENON RAMIREZ VIDAURRE
0
 JORGE LEMA MORALES
 EDMUNDO AVILA MORENO
0
 FRANCISCO NAVAJAS BALDIVIEZO
 FREDY EGUIVAR RODRIGUEZ
0
 WENCESLAO INARRA FERNANDEZ
 HELLMY DELFIN DE MORAVEK
0
 MARIA RENE BARRIOS ALARCON
 GUILLERMO SALAZAR ECHAR
0
 WALTER PONCE LOPEZ
 JOSUE CUELLAR JOSUE
0
 LUIS ROBERTO VELASCO SUAREZ
 ROBERT BERTON GUACHALLA
0
 ISMAEL MORON SANCHEZ
 DAVID PANIAGUA YEPEZ
0
 ADELA PRADO DE BARBONARO
 EDWIN FRANCO LOPEZ
0
 WILLIAM PANIAGUA YEPEZ
 CANDIDO CASTRO PEDRAZA
0
 JOAQUIN ANTONIO MONASTERIOS PINKER
 OLCA BANEGAS DE FLORES
0
 FERNANDO AMELUNGE MARTINEZ
 RAUL APONTE JALDIN
0
 GERARDO ROSADO PEREZ
 SUSANA SALEK
0
 MARIO DIEGO JUSTINIANO APONTE
 VICENTE PESSOA MENDOZA
0
 ROBERTO ROCA IRIARTE
 NEISA PEDRAZA DE CABRERA
0
 OFFMAN BLANCO PACHECO
 GERARDO PANIAGUA VIDAL
0
 ROGER SEJAS GUZMAN
 DAVID STIENBACH MORO
0
 JOSE LORGIO ZAMBRANO IBAÑEZ
 GUILLERMO ORTIZ MELGAR
0
 OSCAR AÑEZ LANGUIDEY
 MARCIAL RUIZ ANTELO
0
 OSCAR CROSSA VIEIRA
 JHONNY ELADIO YAÑEZ SIMON
0
 SANDRO ESTEFANO GIORDANO GARCIA
 JUAN CUELLAR FRANCO
0
 OSCAR MONTAÑO RODRIGUEZ
 EVALDO BRUCKNER ANEZ
0
 LENY MIHAUCHIDE
 JULIO LAVADENZ GONZALES
0
 FRANKLIN DURAN VENTURA
 JOSE LINO BELTRAN IDAGUA
0
 OSCAR CHAVEZ MERLIN
 JORGE VALDIVIA DESTRE
DIPUTADOS PLURINOMINALES
Departamento Titular Suplente
Chuquisaca
 JUAN FELIPE CARVAJAL PADILLA
 LUIS MELCON IBAÑEZ
Chuquisaca
 AGUSTIN CAIHUARA ENRIQUEZ
 CELESTINO SORUCO IÑIGUEZ
Chuquisaca
 GLADIS RENEE MICHEL DE ARAUJO MOSCOSO
 MARITZA BEATRIZ POVEDA DE CAMARGO PACHECO
Chuquisaca
 EDGAR JIMENEZ MONTESINOS
 ANDRES ORTUÑO GONZALES
Chuquisaca
 ALFREDO TAMAREZ SINGO
 MARIA AYDA DAYSI BEJARANO DE VIDALES
La Paz
 GUILLERMO BEDREGAL GUTIERREZ
 DOUGLAS ASCARRUNZ EDUARDO
La Paz
 ROBERTO MOSCOSO VALDERRAMA
 OSCAR OMAR E. ARRIEN SANDOVAL
La Paz
 MARIA TERESA PAZ PRUDENCIO
 XIMENA CALVO SANCHEZ BUSTAMENTE
La Paz
 JORGE ERNESTO MACHICAO ARGIRO
 ALBERTO OLIVA MAYA
La Paz
 CONSTANCIO MICHAEL GEMIO TARIFA
 HELMUTH SALINAS IÑIGUEZ
La Paz
 CECILIA LOPEZ VIDELA DE URGEL
 SANDRA SALVATIERRA FRONTANILLA
La Paz
 RAUL MORENO ZACONETA
 JOSE LUIS RIOS CAMBESES
La Paz
 WALTER GUMUCIO SUAREZ
 JORGE CUENCA
La Paz
 KATIMA SORAYA VELARDE DE FUSI
 CARMEN PETERS ARZABE
La Paz
 ROBERTO ALBA
 ROLANDO PAZ
La Paz
 SIMONA FABIAN DE MAMANI
 PAULINO QUISPE TASOLA
La Paz
 HUGO EDUARDO MARISCAL REYES
 NATHY DE MALDONADO
La Paz
 ROGER IVAN ANDRADE JAHNSSEN
 LUIS QUIROGA
La Paz
 JULIAN DE LA CRUZ
 JAVIER ULLOA
La Paz
 ORIETA RIVERA
 ORIETA NINA MACHACA
Cochabamba
 JOSE CARLOS SANCHEZ BERZAIN
 GERMAN MEDRANO KREIDLER
Cochabamba
 ALBERTO GASSER VARGAS
 NORMA CARDONA DE JORDAN
Cochabamba
 MARCELA VIDAURRE INTURIAS
 CARLOS IRIARTE SAAVEDRA
Cochabamba
 LUIS ALBERTO VARGAS GUTIERREZ
 MAURICIO JORDAN AVAROA
Cochabamba
 JORGE CANEDO MENDOZA
 ANTONIO GARCIA MENECES
Cochabamba
 MARUJA MORUNO UGARTE
 JAVIE LOPEZ BARAÑADO
Cochabamba
 GERARDO IRIARTE
 ETHEL ARABE DE CANDIA
Cochabamba
 ISAAC GARECA RICALDI
 MARCELO ALDUNATE DENOMEDIS
Cochabamba
 LORELLA TERRAZAS PADILLA
 GUALBERTO MALDONADO
Oruro
 GLADYS SALAZAR DE PEREZ RIOS
 VICTOR JAVIER QUINTEROS SORUCO
Oruro
 MARCELO ARZABE VASQUEZ
 ASCANIO NAVA
Oruro
 PASTOR LA FUENTE CHAVEZ
 MARTHA PEÑARANDA BOJANIC
Oruro
 CRISOLOGO FERNANDEZ ROCHA
 ABDON VELIZ CORRALES
Oruro
 NESTOR ZENTENO ALANES
 BETTY FLORES GOMEZ
Potosí
 YERKO ANDRES KUKOC DEL CARPIO
 GONZALO GUILLERMO BARRIENTOS ALVARADO
Potosí
 JUAN MANUEL DECORMIS BENAVIDES
 EVGUENI RENE ARAMAYO VARGAS
Potosí
 SILVIA MARIA AMPARO CARRASCO ROJAS
 MARIA CRISTINA BARRIENTOS CAZASOLA
Potosí
 SANTIAGO CARO ESCOBAR
 ARMANDO TELLEZ TELLEZ
Potosí
 FRANCISCO VERA CAMPOS
 POLICARPIO SAAVEDRA MORA
Potosí
 OFELIA VARGAS DE MORALES
 GLORIA ESCOBAR ANZE
Potosí
 ANDRES MARTINEZ LEON
 FREDDY NINA ANZE
Tarija
 IMEL COPA VELASQUEZ
 IBETH REBECA AUZA RAYA
Tarija
 JUSTINO NOLASCO LLANOS
 FRANCISCA AGREDA ALEMAN
Tarija
 SOLEDAD GUERRA TOVAR
 WILLIAM HEBERTO VASQUEZ FARFAN
Tarija
 ANGEL LOPEZ
 GRISELDA VEDIA VALENZUELA
Santa Cruz
 EDIL CASIANO SANDOVAL MORON
 JOSE OSWALDO ANTELO DIAZ
Santa Cruz
 RONALD NIEME MENDEZ
 SEBASTIAN HURTADO RODRIGUEZ
Santa Cruz
 HELEN MERY HAYES VILLAGOMEZ
 DELMIRA VILLA RUIZ
Santa Cruz
 PABLO GUARISTY GUIPY
 JUSTINO COLQUE ROMERO
Santa Cruz
 DORVEO ALCANTARA GUTIERREZ
 MARCELINO APURANI CHARICO
Santa Cruz
 BLANCA ORTIZ DE LA FERTE
 IRACITH MELGAR YAVARI
Santa Cruz
 BETTY DURAN DE FERNANDEZ
 MANFREDO BRAVO CHAVEZ
Santa Cruz
 JOSE MARIO SAUCEDO NEGRETE
 SANTUSA SEGOVIA DE NUÑEZ
Santa Cruz
 EUGENIA MELGAR RODRIGUEZ
 ROBERTA MONTAÑO
Santa Cruz
 RUSBEL JUSTINIANO AYALA
 MARCELA SUAREZ JUSTINIANO
Santa Cruz
 JUAN CARLOS PARADA LANDIVAR
 JUAN DURAN CHORE
Beni
 MANUEL JESUS SUAREZ AVILA
 MARTHA TERESA GUTIERREZ DE ANDERSON
Beni
 CARLOS SUAREZ MENDOZA
 JOSE HASHIMOTO PINTO
Beni
 CARMEN RODAL DE CHAVEZ
 CARLOS SIMON SIMON
Beni
 CIRO JUSTINIANO MELGAR
 CARLOS ALBERTO NACIF SUAREZ
Pando
 JUAN CARLOS RISS CECIN
 ALBERTO SHIMOKAWA TORANZO
Pando
 JESUS HURTADO OLIVA
 ELENA MELGAR JUSTINIANO